Welcome To The SANCTVS Website

SANCTVS is a Malaysian based company specialised in be-spoked fashion. We are serious in our commitment in preserving and maintaining the highest level of privacy with our visitors, partners and customers.

Upholding this promise we ask that our customers take note of our stand on personal data and our management of such. If you do not adhere to this policy, we ask that you refrain from entering sanctvsofficial.com. If you agree please be advised that SANCTVS has strict adherence to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) Malaysia and is guided accordingly.

Please be informed that your personal data is stored and managed by sanctvsoffical.com following the methods as stated below and in accordance to the PDPA Act 2010.

 

Users Personal Information From Sanctvsofficial.com

Sanctvsofficial.com will only collect and store personal information if the user voluntarily provides such information to SANCTVS. We may track such information including chats, messages, phone calls and related activities but not restricted to: activity search, product requests, forms and historical purchases etc., for training purposes to enable us to serve our customers better and to prevent potential online crimes from occurring. All payments are handled by iPay88 and no information is collected by us in this instance. 

 

Users Non-Personal Information From Sanctvsofficial.com

Sanctvsofficial.com might collect anonymous non-personal data including cookies upon entering our site. Such information gathered may include operating system, browser information, location details, website domain, usage routine and device type i.e: mobile or desktop peripherals but not restricted to the stated.

 

How Personal Information Could Be Used

SANCTVS may only use personal information as stated; Information used to contact users directly, send promotional materials from sanctvsofficial.com, share offers from providers or partners. We are against the sharing of information for monetary gains and information shared to partners will not be permitted without your permission. However information may be shared to our business partners upon you agreeing to this Privacy Policy. Such business partners include but not limited to are our developers, promotional sponsors or any party that works to improving the overall service platform of SANCTVS. In the instance of sale or acquisition of SANCTVS, we reserve the right to pass on to the new owner information of sanctvsofficial.com including customer information. In the case of fraud, violation of the law & regulations, information requested by legal agencies and courthouses will be provided accordingly.

 

How Non-Personal Information Could Be Used

Non personal information could be used by a third party for promotional and marketing purposes

 

Cookies

Non-personal information could be obtained through cookies or like tools when entering sanctvsofficial.com. A cookie is defined as a small file of data that some website write on your hard drive when visited. They are primarily used to operate or improve the functioning of the website, as well as provide business and marketing information to the website’s owner. The majority of browsers is made to accept cookies, anyhow, it’s possible to reset the browser in order to decline this kind of files. If you decide to disable the cookies or decline them, you may incur to an incorrect usage of the different functionality of the site.

The website’s cookies are used as detailed below and for the purposes herein described:

- Technical Cookies:

  • Cookies strictly necessary for the operation of the website: essential to enable website browsing and the functioning of various features. Without these you cannot use search services, shopping comparisons, and other services available on the website.
  • Customization cookies: These are used to facilitate navigation of the website, to record the options you have chosen on the website and provide more personalized features. In some cases, we allow advertisers or third parties to place cookies on our website to provide personalized content and services. In any case, the use of our website constitutes acceptance of the use of this type of cookie. If cookies are blocked, we cannot guarantee the optimal functioning of the website.
  • Cookies for statistical purposes and to measure traffic: These collect information on the use of the website, the pages you visit and any errors that may occur during navigation. We also use cookies to recognize the source of your visit to our website. These cookies do not collect information that can be used to identify you. All information is collected anonymously and used to help improve the operation of the website. Therefore, our cookies do not contain personal data. In some cases, some of these cookies are managed on our behalf by third parties, but they are not allowed to use them for purposes other than those mentioned above. The use of our website constitutes acceptance of the use of this type of cookie. If they are blocked, we cannot guarantee the proper operation of the website.

- Cookies For Advertising And Re-Marketing Purposes: used to collect user information in order to display advertisements on the website or third party sites.

- Social Cookies: These cookies allow our website to be shared and allow for "Like" clicks on social networking sites like Facebook, Twitter, Google +, etc.

 

Updating Of Personal Information

To ensure our customers information is updated and accurate, SANCTVS will allow users to modify or change existing information provided. To do, please log in to your profile page for information updates.

 

Website Security

Data security is upmost importance for SANCTVS and our valued customers. As such constant improvement and testing of security measures are in place to safeguard your information. Physical, managerial, electronic procedures have been implemented to reduce unwanted access and breaches to your data. Although thorough procedures have been emplaced, the nature of the web means we are not able to guarantee that all servers and users would be eliminated from unauthorised access from external parties. Please be aware of these potential risks.

 

External Parties and Links

Some instances my involve external links managed by third parties on sanctvsofficial.com. As such SANCTVS will not be liable for any privacy policy enforced by third parties and we advise our customers to take full note of these policies prior to providing any confidential information.

 

Users Agreement

SANCTVS reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any point in time. Modifications and changes will be advised on this page to ensure adherence and transparency. Any major changes on the privacy policy will be advised through electronic communications with users able to opt out from this communication.

 

CONTACT US

Sanctvs Plt (LLP0019237-LGN)
3, Jalan SS 13/4. 47500 Subang Jaya. Selangor. Malaysia.
support@sanctvsofficial.com
+6011 6276 1313